APPLICATIONS Regulations
    Awards

      Menu

      Screening Schedule

      * Interview after presentation

      12:0016:0019:0021:30

      Atlas Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      ----

      Beyoğlu Cinema

      Movie

      ----

      Kadıköy Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      ----
      12:0016:0019:0021:30

      Atlas Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      ----

      Beyoğlu Cinema

      Movie

      ----

      Kadıköy Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      ----
      12:0016:0019:0021:30

      Atlas Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      ----

      Beyoğlu Cinema

      Movie

      ----

      Kadıköy Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      ----
      12:0016:0019:0021:30

      Atlas Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      ----

      Beyoğlu Cinema

      Movie

      ----

      Kadıköy Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      ----
      12:0016:0019:0021:30

      Atlas Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      ----

      Beyoğlu Cinema

      Movie

      ----

      Kadıköy Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      ----
      12:0016:0019:0021:30

      Atlas Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      ----

      Beyoğlu Cinema

      Movie

      ----

      Kadıköy Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      ----
      12:0016:0019:0021:30

      Atlas Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      ----

      Beyoğlu Cinema

      Movie

      ----

      Kadıköy Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      ----
      12:0016:0019:0021:30

      Atlas Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      ----

      Beyoğlu Cinema

      Movie

      ----

      Kadıköy Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      ----
      12:0016:0019:0021:30

      Atlas Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      ----

      Beyoğlu Cinema

      Movie

      ----

      Kadıköy Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      ----
      12:0016:0019:0021:30

      Atlas Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      A Long March Short Films
      Bunkers
      Eighth Continent
      Moustafa The Imam Of Lesvos
      Nightshade
      Snack Bar
      NOKIA: We Were Connecting People
      --

      Beyoğlu Cinema

      Movie

      100th Rose
      Selfish
      The Narration Of The Past
      Village House
      Sand
      Ponytail
      Small Daisy
      Photo Farag
      --

      Kadıköy Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      4rd IBFF Award Winning Short Films
      Süheyla
      Shujayya
      Two Pieces
      Love
      Godspeed
      --
      12:0016:0019:0021:30

      Atlas Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      Werckmeister Hermoniak
      * Beginner
      * Never Leave Me
      Wonder Wheel

      Beyoğlu Cinema

      Movie

      A Violent Life
      Loveless
      Gook
      * Rifle

      Kadıköy Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      In Praise Of Nothing
      Marita
      Quality Time
      Dragon Defence
      12:0016:0019:0021:30

      Atlas Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      Werckmeister Hermoniak
      Quality Time
      Dragon Defence
      Suburbicon

      Beyoğlu Cinema

      Movie

      National Short Documentary Film Competition
      * Volunteerıng Hearts
      * Doctor
      * Devoted
      * The Edge Of Menderes
      National Short Documentary Film Competition
      * Red
      * Guest
      * Far From Homeland
      * Wild
      Wonder Wheel
      The Frog

      Kadıköy Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      My Enemy, My Brother
      Malaria
      Beyond The Clouds
      Sheikh Jackson
      12:0016:0019:0021:30

      Atlas Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      Taste Of Cement
      Jupiter's Moon
      Turin Horse
      * Something Useful

      Beyoğlu Cinema

      Movie

      National Short Fiction Film Competition
      * Story Of A Job Interview
      * Pass Away
      * Frequency
      * Outskirts
      * 3.5 Lira
      National Short Fiction Film Competition
      * Truck
      * Ground Level
      * Prettiest Of All Possible Lives
      * Happiness
      * Soil
      * Easy
      * A Father’ S Will

      Kadıköy Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      Gook
      Rifle
      Loveless
      Outrage Coda
      12:0016:0019:0021:30

      Atlas Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      My Enemy, My Brother
      Marita
      Khibula
      * Sheikh Jackson

      Beyoğlu Cinema

      Movie

      International Short Documentary Film Competition
      * The Disinherited
      * No Go Zone
      * Resonances
      * Street Of Death
      International Short Fiction Film Competition
      * A Drowning Man
      * Antarctica
      * Import
      * Retouch
      * The President’s Visit
      International Short Documentary Film Competition
      * Grandfather’s Father
      * Green Screen Gringo
      * Greeting From Aleppo
      * Homeland
      International Short Fiction Film Competition
      * A Gentle Night
      * Les Miserables
      * Salamat From Germany
      * Volcano Island
      * Written / Unwritten

      Kadıköy Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      City Of The Sun
      Radiance
      Rey
      Wonder Wheel
      12:0016:0019:0021:30

      Atlas Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      Godspeed
      * Verge
      * A Violent Life
      * The Guest

      Beyoğlu Cinema

      Movie

      ----

      Kadıköy Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      Photo Farag
      Easy
      The Square
      Suburbicon
      12:0016:0019:0021:30

      Atlas Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      Holy Biker
      * Malaria
      * Beyond The Clouds
      * Kharms

      Beyoğlu Cinema

      Movie

      ----

      Kadıköy Cinema (Lounge 1)

      Movie

      The Frog
      Man From London
      Taste Of Cement
      Pop Aye